RETURN TO LEARN
Tucson Unified School District
Traumatic Brain Injuries/Concussion
Standard of Care

Middle School - K8 TOURNAMENT

B. Volleyball


G. Basketball



Boys Basketball
Girls Volleyball
Revised 8-16-16

STANDINGS



Girls Basketball
Boys Volleyball

Revised 11-3-16
STANDINGS

Middle School Athletic Calendar
|2016-2017
Revised 10-5-16

>
Girls & Boys Track
Revised 8/22/16



ATTENTION
MIDDLE SCHOOL & K-8 PARENTS

TUSD is providing is valuable information on the warning signs of concussions. Please take a moment to review this information and discuss with your student athlete.

Congratulations to

Palo Verde High Magnet School 2016-17
NATA Recipient


TUSD is soliciting quotations for
"Sport Officials for Middle School Competitions"

Please complete application and return to
TUSD Purchasing ASAP local time via US Mail, fax, email or in person.

Application



2016 - 2017

HIGH SCHOOL
WINTER

ATHLETIC SCHEDULES



Interscholastic Participation
Fee Assistance

Application


Non-Stipend
Assistant Coach Handbook/Application

High School


Participation Fee Schedule
Effective July 1, 2016
Adopted by TUSD Governing Board July 1, 2012

TUSD
HIGH SCHOOL STATE RESULTS
2016-17
SWIMMING, DIV. 3, BOYS
500 Free, 100 Breaststroke
State Runner Up
SABINO: Grant Nations
SWIMMING, DIV. 2, GIRLS
50 Free, 100 Free
State Runner Up
TUCSON: Kristen Covello
SWIMMING, DIV. 3, GIRLS
Sabino
State Champions
 
200 M Relay
State Champions
SABINO: Skylar Dikeman, Beatrice Oliver, Margaret Oliver, Kaylin Farnum
 
200 IM, 100 Free
State Runner Up
SABINO: Kaylin Farnum
 
400 Free Relay
State Champions
SABINO: Skylar Dikeman,Mikaela Spry,
Margaret Oliver, Kaylin Farnum
   
     
     
     
   
   
   
   
   
   

ARIZONA DAILY STAR
2016-17
High School
All Stars
Cross Country, Girls      
Cross Country, Boys      
Golf, Girls      
Golf, Boys      
Football      
Swimming, Girls      
Swimming, Boys      
Volleyball, Girls      
Basketball, Girls      
Basketball, Boys      
Soccer, Girls      
Soccer, Girls      
Wrestling      
Baseball      
Softball      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Track, Boys      
Track, Girls      
Volleyball, Boys      
Spirit Line